Who's who at Ridley

Share this page

Ridley staff, associates and trustees

Students and guests on our Refreshment programme are welcomed by an experienced team of fifteen tutors, including contributors to the Ridley Award programme, alongside associates and dedicated support staff. Our Board of Trustees help us to stay focused on the big picture to ensure that Ridley Hall continues to be a gift to the whole Church.

All of our tutors have a proven academic record, with most holding doctorates and significant teaching experience. Many also have considerable experience as Christian ministers who have led or who currently lead growing local churches.

Our tutors contribute to teaching and learning within Ridley, the Cambridge Theological Federation, and the Faculty of Divinity at the University of Cambridge. Every student at Ridley is assigned a personal tutor, who oversees their development and formation.

The Principal

The Revd Dr Michael Volland

Principal

01223 741060

https://twitter.com/michael_volland

View Profile

The Vice-Principal

The Revd Fiona Green

Vice-Principal and Dean of Ridley Lay Ministry

01223 741065

View Profile

Chaplains

Gail Adams

Chaplain

01223 741072

View Profile

The Revd Ian Adams

Chaplain

01223 741072

https://www.instagram.com/pacebene/

View Profile

Return to top

Tutorial Staff

The Revd Ruth Adams

Pastoral Tutor

View Profile

Lucy Anstey

Tutor in School Chaplaincy

View Profile

Robin Barden

Director of Innovation

01223 746591

View Profile

Jess Beaumont

Ministerial Practice Tutor (Ridley Online)

View Profile

The Revd Dr Andy Byers

Tutor in New Testament

https://twitter.com/byers_andy

View Profile

Becca Dean

Tutor in Youth Ministry

View Profile

The Revd Andrew Dunlop

Tutor in Context-based Training and Pioneering
Safeguarding Officer

01223 741074

View Profile

Dr Sarah Dunlop

Tutor in Practical Theology

01223 746592

View Profile

The Revd Dr Olga Fabrikant-Burke

Teaching Associate in Old Testament

https://twitter.com/ofabrikantburke

View Profile

Rob French

Lead Tutor in Sports Ministry

07906 301007

View Profile

Dr Jo Griffiths JNC

Director of Studies (Ridley Online and Ridley Lay Ministry)

07732 041998

View Profile

The Revd Dr Philip Jenson

Teaching Associate in the Old Testament

View Profile

Dr Kathryn Kissell

Associate Tutor in Pastoral Studies

View Profile

June Massey

Specific Learning Differences Tutor

View Profile

The Revd Dr Rob McDonald

Academic Dean
Tutor in Christian Doctrine

01223 741068

View Profile

The Revd Dr Sally Nash

Ministerial Practice Tutor (Ridley Online)

View Profile

Professor Andrew Parker

Associate Tutor in Sports Ministry

View Profile

The Revd Chris Pemberton

Pastoral Tutor
Teaching Associate

01223 741064

View Profile

Suzi Stock

Ministerial Practice Tutor, Ridley Online

View Profile

The Revd Dr Paul Weston

Tutor and Senior Lecturer in Mission Studies
Admissions Tutor for Ordinands
Director of the Newbigin Centre

01223 746589

View Profile

Contributors to the Ridley Award programme

View the list of contributors to the Ridley Award in Sports Ministry.

Return to top

Associates

The Venerable Liz Adekunle

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Anne Aldridge

Ridley Associate

View Profile

Professor Richard Bauckham

Senior Scholar

View Profile

The Revd Professor Jeremy Begbie

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Dr Adrian Chatfield

Ridley Fellow

View Profile

Padre Matt Coles

Ridley Associate

View Profile

Graham Daniels

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Dr Steve Griffiths

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Dr Richard Higginson

Ridley Associate

View Profile

Dr Eeva John

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Canon Jane Keiller

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Anders Litzell

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Canon Dave Male

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Mark Rodel

Ridley Associate

View Profile

The Revd Dr Michael B. Thompson

Development Associate

View Profile

The Rt Revd David Williams

Ridley Associate

View Profile

Return to top

Support Staff

Fiona Bell-Williamson

Academic Support Officer

01223 746583

View Profile

Charlotte Bentley

Director of Taught Programmes

01223 741067

View Profile

Katie Bowers

Principal's Administrator
Clerk to the Board of Trustees

01223 741060

View Profile

Andrew Chamberlain

Director of Development

01223 741078

View Profile

Helen Corley

Housekeeping Manager

01223 746584

View Profile

Dr Chris Grogan

Librarian

View Profile

Helena Keeble-Wright

Reception Manager
Refreshment Programme Coordinator

01223 746580

View Profile

Dona McCullagh

Director of Marketing and Communications

View Profile

Howard Milton

Executive Head Chef

01223 741063

View Profile

Ann-Marie Moriarty

Admissions Officer for Ordinands

01223 746587

View Profile

Janine Stewart

Academic and Formation Support Officer

01223 741071

View Profile

Lucy Thompson

Domestic Bursar

01223 741073

View Profile

Tom Triggs

Premises Manager

01223 741062

View Profile

Wen Vasco-Jarvis

Finance Officer

01223 741069

View Profile

Guoliang Zhang, ACCA

Acting Director of Finance

01223 746582

View Profile

Return to top

Board of Trustees

See Board of Trustees for a introduction to current members of the Board.